America’s Declaration of Energy Independence

Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness are the inalienable Rights in our Declaration of Independence. We fought for and secured these Rights and grew a nation bountiful in natural resources. The ingenuity and hard work of the American people have brought us to another self-evident truth: Energy Independence is within our grasp.

Affordable, clean, and abundant energy is the birthright of every American.

These domestic treasures should benefit the daily lives of our people and solidify our security for generations to come. Natural gas makes this possible now, not decades in the future. Its benefits will be felt throughout American society:

Affordable Energy for Our Families. From the jobs created to lower utility bills and cleaner air, affordable energy is fundamental to economic prosperity for all. It is a moral imperative to provide for families who are most vulnerable to increases in their energy budgets.

Clean Energy for Our Environment. We lead the world, by a wide margin, in cutting CO2 emissions. America’s natural gas is the fiscally-sound, reliable and environmentally responsible bridge to our energy future.

Abundant Energy for Our Future. Technology and exploration have guaranteed that America has a continuous 100-year supply of natural gas and the potential for even more.

Domestic Energy for Our Security. The use of domestic natural gas discovered, produced, and refined in the U.S. makes certain America is no longer dependent on rapidly changing global markets and unstable or hostile countries.

We, the undersigned, are committed to achieving the above goals and establishing America’s Energy Independence for the lasting good of our nation and future generations.

Sign America’s Declaration of Energy Independence.

Natural gas means lower costs for families, increased buying power for consumers, and a more prosperous American economy.

SIGN YOUR NAME

Notable Signers

  • US Senator Ted Cruz (TX)
  • US Senator Kelly Loeffler (GA)
  • US Senator Dan Sullivan (AK)
  • US Senator Bill Cassidy (LA)
  • US Senator Pat Toomey (PA)
  • US Senator Joni Ernst (IA)
  • US Senator Rob Portman (OH)
  • Governor Doug Burgum (ND)
  • Governor Mike DeWine (OH)
  • Governor Pete Ricketts (NE)
  • US Senator John Cornyn (TX)
  • Minority Leader Kevin McCarthy (CA)
  • Minority Whip Steve Scalise (LA)
  • US Senator Cory Gardner (CO)
  • Governor Kevin Stitt (OK)
  • US Senator Tim Scott (SC)
  • Governor Kim Reynolds (IA)
  • Governor Mike Parson (MO)
View More Signers
  • Ohio State Representative Cindy Abrams (OH)
  • Nebraska State Senator Joni Albrecht (NE)
  • South Dakota State Representative David Anderson (SD)
  • Lincoln County Commissioner Joel Arends (SD)
  • Pennsylvania State Senator Dave Arnold (PA)
  • Congressman Troy Balderson (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Brian Baldridge (OH)
  • Arkansas State Senator Bob Ballinger (AR)
  • Celina City Councilmember Eric Baltzell (OH)
  • Mayor of Nevada, Iowa Brett Barker (IA)
  • Missouri State Representative Charles Basye (MO)
  • Manatee County Commissioner Vanessa Baugh (FL)
  • South Dakota State Representative Arch Beal (SD)
  • Ohio State Representative John Becker (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Lynda Bennett (NC)
  • Florida State RNC Committeeman David Biddle (FL)
  • Pater Bisbee (DC)
  • Missouri State Representative Rusty Black (MO)
  • Arkansas State Senator Cecile Bledsoe (AR)
  • Former Ambassador John Bolton (DC)
  • Auglaize County Treasurer April Bowersock (OH)
  • Arkansas State Representative Justin Boyd (AR)
  • Congressman Kevin Brady (TX)
  • Arkansas State Representative Ken Bragg (AR)
  • Ohio State Representative Tom Brinkman (OH)
  • CRNC Southern Regional Chair Courtney Britt (VA)
  • Lehigh County Commissioner Nate Brown (PA)
  • Commissioner of School and Public Lands Ryan Brunner (SD)
  • Missouri State Senator Eric Burlison (MO)
  • Ohio State Central Committee Steven Burns (OH)
  • Land Commissioner George P. Bush (TX)
  • Lower Dauphin School Board Member Kevin Busher (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative Jim Butler (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Jamie Callender (OH)
  • Kansas State Representative Blake Carpenter (KS)
  • Kansas State Representative Will Carpenter (KS)
  • Attorney General Christopher Carr (GA)
  • Ohio State Representative Sara Carruthers (OH)
  • Mississippi Commissioner of Insurance Mike Chaney (MS)
  • Missouri State Representative Jason Chipman (MO)
  • Missouri State Representative Phil Christofanelli (MO)
  • Missouri State Representative Mary Elizabeth Coleman (MO)
  • Lt. Governor Jon Husted (OH)
  • Missouri State Senator Mike Cierpiot (MO)
  • Attorney General Kevin Clarkson (AK)
  • Danielle Cleveland (DC)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Gary Click (OH)
  • Utah State Representative Kim Coleman (UT)
  • Candidate for Congress Genevieve Collins (TX)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Mehek Cooke (OH)
  • Lebanon County Register of Wills Brian Craig (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative Jon Cross (OH)
  • Candidate for Michigan State Representative Sherri Cross (MI)
  • Ohio State Representative Bob Cupp (OH)
  • Honey Brook Borough Councilmember Jessica Curtis
  • Ohio State Representative Alessandro Cutrona (OH)
  • Jefferson Parish Coroner Gerry Cvitanovich (LA)
  • Tower City Mayor Dan Daub (PA)
  • Englewood City Councilmember Brad Daugherty (OH)
  • Congressman Warren Davidson (OH)
  • Ohio Central Committee Member Kathleen DeLand (OH)
  • Kansas State Representative Leo Delperdang (KS)
  • Former Senator Jim DeMint (DC)
  • Candidate for Congress Mike Detmer (MI)
  • Ohio State Representative Anthony DeVitis (OH)
  • Montana State Representative Julie Dooling (MT)
  • Candidate for Congress Dave Dudenhoefer (MI)
  • Pennsylvania State Representative Torren Ecker (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative Jay Edwards (OH)
  • Missouri State Senator Ed Emery (MO)
  • Halifax Mayor Jeff Enders (PA)
  • Ohio State Auditor Keith Faber (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Randy Feenstra (IA)
  • Northampton County Councilmember Peg Ferraro (PA)
  • Candidate for Congress Michelle Fischbach (MN)
  • Attorney General Lynn Fitch (MS)
  • Nebraska Lt. Governor Mike Foley (NE)
  • Pennsylvania Local School Board Director Patrick Foose (PA)
  • Attorney General Tim Fox (MT)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Mark Fraizer (OH)
  • Missouri State Representative Rick Francis (MO)
  • Kansas State Representative Shannon Francis (KS)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Meredith Freedhoff (OH)
  • Candidate for US Senate Dan Gade (VA)
  • State Senator Trent Garner (AR)
  • Candidate for State Treasurer Stacy Garrity (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative Haraz Ghanbari (OH)
  • Congressman Bob Gibbs (OH)
  • Darke County Auditor Carol Ginn (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Tim Ginter (OH)
  • Congressman Louie Gohmert (TX)
  • Congressman Anthony Gonzalez (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Carmelita Greco (MI)
  • Missouri State Representative Aaron Griesheimer (MO)
  • Central Dauphin School District Board Member Ryan Gonder (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative Doug Green (OH)
  • Congressman Mark Green (TN)
  • Ohio State Representative Dave Greenspan (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Diane Grendell (OH)
  • Missouri State Representative Derik Grier (MO)
  • Missouri State Representative Dave Griffith (MO)
  • Candidate for Congress Lovelynn Gwinn (NY)
  • Candidate for Michigan House of Representatives Michael Haueisen (MI)
  • South Dakota State Treasurer Joshua Header (SD)
  • Candidate for Congress Christina Hagan (OH)
  • New Cumberland Borough Councilman Kevin Hall (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative Steve Hambley (OH)
  • Goodyear City Councilman Brannon Hampton (AZ)
  • Candidate for Congress Sara Hart Weir (KS)
  • Kansas State House Majority Leader Daniel Hawkins (KS)
  • Candidate for Attorney General Heather Heidelbaugh (PA)
  • Florida State Committeewoman Clarice Henderson (FL)
  • Missouri State Representative Mike Henderson (MO)
  • Pennsylvania State Representative John Hershey (PA)
  • Bath, Iowa Borough Councilman Frank Hesch (PA)
  • Arkansas State Senator Bart Hester (AR)
  • Missouri State Representative Ron Hicks (MO)
  • Attorney General Curtis Hill (IN)
  • Ohio State Representative Brett Hillyer (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Ashley Hinson (IA)
  • Arkansas State Representative Grant Hodges (AR)
  • Kansas State Representative Kyle Hoffman (KS)
  • Candidate for Sarasota County Sheriff Kurt Hoffman (FL)
  • Kansas State Representative Nick Hoheisel (KS)
  • Michigan State Representative Michele Hoitenga (MI)
  • RNC National Committeeman Reid Hollien
  • CRNC Secretary Caitlin Holman
  • Ohio State Representative Jim Hoops (OH)
  • John Horton (TX)
  • Speaker of the Ohio State House Larry Householder (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Matt Huffman (OH)
  • Attorney General Mike Hunter (OK)
  • Candidate for US Senate John James (MI)
  • Florida State Committeewoman AJ Janson (FL)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Marilyn John (OH)
  • Congressman Bill Johnson (OH)
  • Arkansas State Senator Blake Johnson (AR)
  • Ohio State Representative Don Jones (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Kris Jordan (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Esther Joy King (IL)
  • Congressman David Joyce (OH)
  • Lower Paxton Township Supervisor Chris Judd (PA)
  • Candidate for Congress Tom Kean (NJ)
  • Pennsylvania State Representative Fred Keller (PA)
  • Candidate for Congress Tim Kelly (MI)
  • Ohio State Central Committee Member Mary Beth Kemmer (OH)
  • Missouri State Representative Bill Kidd (MO)
  • Texas State Representative Tracy King (TX)
  • Candidate for Congress Tyler Kistner (MN)
  • Scottsdale City Councilwoman Suzanne Klapp (AZ)
  • Candidate for Attorney General Austin Knudsen (MT)
  • Candidate for US Senate Kris Kobach (KS)
  • Ohio State Representative Kyle Koehler (OH)
  • Dauphin County Prothonotary Matt Krupp (PA)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Brian Lampton (OH)
  • Attorney General Jeff Landry (LA)
  • Ohio State Representative Laura Lanese (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative George Lang (OH)
  • South Dakota State Representative Kris Langer (SD)
  • Candidate for Michigan State Representative Latricia Lanier (MI)
  • Congressman Bob Latta (OH)
  • Kansas State Treasurer Jake LaTurner (KS)
  • Missouri State Representative Duell Lauderdale (MO)
  • Ohio State Representative Jeff LaRe (OH)
  • Secretary of State Frank LaRose (OH)
  • Travis Lauritsen (TX)
  • Deputy Commissioner of School and Public Lands Mike Lauritsen (SD)
  • Candidate for Congress Alan Lemmo (MI)
  • CEO of Citizen Legislator, Inc Adam Levy (FL)
  • Pennsylvania State Representative Andrew Lewis (MO)
  • Ohio State Representative Scott Lipps (OH)
  • Nebraska State Senator John Lowe (NE)
  • Candidate for US Senate Cynthia Lummis (WY)
  • Michigan State Representative Gregory Markkanen (MI)
  • Attorney General Steve Marshall (AL)
  • Matt Mayer (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Riordan McClain (OH)
  • Minority Leader Kevin McCarthy
  • Sarasota County Sheriff Tom Knight (FL)
  • Missouri State Representative Andrew McDaniel (MO)
  • Candidate for Congress John McGuire (VA)
  • Candidate for Congress Jessi Melton (FL)
  • Congressman Dan Meuser (PA)
  • Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller (TX)
  • Florida State Committeewoman Susan Moore (FL)
  • Sarasota County Commissioner Mike Moran (FL)
  • Attorney General Patrick Morrisey (WV)
  • Nebraska State Treasurer John Murante (NE)
  • Nebraska State Senator Dave Murman (NE)
  • CRNC Midwest Regional Vice-Chair Bailey O’Connor
  • Missouri State Senator Bob Onder (MO)
  • Candidate for Attorney General Jim O’Neill (NC)
  • Ohio State Representative Scott Oelslager (OH)
  • Louisiana State Representative Bob Owen (LA)
  • Ohio State Representative Tom Patton (OH)
  • Attorney General Ken Paxton (TX)
  • Ohio State Representative Rick Perales (OH)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House George Phillips (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Phil Plummer (OH)
  • Susquehanna Township Commissioner Tom Pyne (PA)
  • Candidate for Congress Kendall Qualls (MN)
  • CRNC Executive Director Ben Rajadurai (MA)
  • Arkansas State Senator Jason Rapert (AR)
  • Pennsylvania State Representative Kathy Rapp (PA)
  • Attorney General Jason Ravnsborg (SD)
  • Candidate for Michigan State House Meghan Reckling (MI)
  • Ohio State Representative Bill Reineke (OH)
  • Congressman Guy Reschenthaler (PA)
  • Lt. Governor Larry Rhoden (SD)
  • Ohio State Representative Tracy Richardson (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Craig Riedel (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Bill Roemer (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Matt Rosendale (MT)
  • Pennsylvania State Representative Greg Rothman (PA)
  • Missouri State Representative Rory Rowland (MO)
  • Attorney General Leslie Rutledge (AR)
  • South Dakota State Auditor Rich Sattgast (SD)
  • Congressman Steve Scalise (LA)
  • Candidate for Congress Lisa Scheller (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative Gary Scherer (OH)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Jean Schmidt (OH)
  • Attorney General Eric Schmitt (MO)
  • South Dakota State Senator Kyle Schoenfish (SD)
  • Central Dauphin School Board Member Lauren Silvers (PA)
  • Nebraska State Senator Julie Slama (NE)
  • Ohio State Representative Bill Seitz (OH)
  • CRNC National Treasurer Ty Seymour (CT)
  • Missouri State Representative Dan Shaul (MO)
  • Missouri State Representative John Simmons (MO)
  • Congressman Jason Smith (MO)
  • Butler City Councilman Jeff Smith (PA)
  • Lynn Township Supervisor Justin Smith (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative J. Todd Smith (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Sandy Smith (NC)
  • State Treasurer Robert Sprague (OH)
  • Congressman Pete Stauber (MN)
  • Ohio State Representative Dick Stein (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Jason Stephens (OH)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Brian Stewart (OH)
  • Congressman Steve Stivers (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Reggie Stoltzfus (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Margaret Streicker (CT)
  • Jon Strieby (TX)
  • Ohio State Representative DJ Swearingen (OH)
  • Candidate for Congress Claudia Tenney (NY)
  • Kansas State Representative Jack Thimesch (KS)
  • Chandler Thornton (DC)
  • Ohio GOP Chairwoman Jane Timken (OH)
  • Lower Swatara Township Commissioner Todd Truntz (PA)
  • Swatara Township Commissioner Jeff Varner (PA)
  • Ohio State Representative Nino Vitale (OH)
  • Candidate for Michigan State House Lisa Valerio-Nowc (MI)
  • Ohio State Central Committee Member Mark Wagoner (OH)
  • Central Dauphin School Board Member Justin Warren (PA)
  • Candidate for Congress Rob Weber (OH)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Andrea White (OH)
  • Ohio State Central Committee Member Angela White (OH)
  • Mississippi State Auditor Shad White (MS)
  • Missouri State Senator Paul Wieland (MO)
  • Ohio State Representative Scott Wiggam (OH)
  • South Dakota State Senator John Wiik (SD)
  • Ohio State Representative Shane Wilkin (OH)
  • Attorney General Alan Wilson (SC)
  • Candidate for County Treasurer Charlie Winburn (OH)
  • Attorney General Dave Yost (OH)
  • Candidate for Ohio State House Tom Young (OH)
  • Ohio State Representative Paul Zeltwanger (OH)
  • Michigan State Senator Dale Zorn (MI)
  • Lower Paxton Township Supervisor Norm Zoumas (PA)
  • Supervisor, District 2 David Archie (MS)
  • Supervisor, District 2 Thomas Benson (MS)
  • Supervisor, District 4 Mala Brooks (MS)
  • Charter Review Board Ray Collins (FL)
  • Local Council Member Tim DeLand (OH)
  • Delaware Federation of College Republicans (DE)
  • Wapakoneta City Councilor at Large Chad Dunlap (OH)
  • State Senator Steve  Erdman (NE)
  • State Treasurer Scott Fitzpatrick (MO)
  • Riley County Commissioner John Ford (KS)
  • Supervisor, District 4 Vern Gavin (MS)
  • CD-9 Gabi Grossbard (MI)
  • North Port City Commissioner Chris Hanks (FL)
  • Mayor Nichole Harris (MS)
  • State Senator  John Horhn (MS)
  • HD -131 Sherm Hutchins (ME)
  • CD-12 Jeff Jones (MI)
  • Mayor Mark Kennedy (KS)
  • State Senator Daniel Kerschen (KS)
  • Berks County Commissioner Christian Leinbach (PA)
  • Local Twp Trustee Sharon Lowry (OH)
  • CD Tracey Mann (KS)
  • Commissioner Bob Matthews (OH)
  • Michigan Federation of College Republicans (MI)
  • Minnesota Federation of College Republicans (MN)
  • North Dakota Federation of College Republicans (ND)
  • At Large City Councilman, Huber Heights, Ohio Glenn Otto (OH)
  • County Commissioner Josh Parsons (PA)
  • Supervisor, District 5 Jerry Redmond (MS)
  • State Rep Doug Richie (MO)
  • Sarasota School Board Eric Robinson (FL)
  • CD-13 Linda Sawyer (MI)
  • South Dakota Federation of College Republicans (SD)
  • Alderman, Ward 1 Calvin Stewart (MS)
  • State Rep Nate Tate (MO)
  • Texas Federation of College Republicans (TX)
  • HOUSE-107 Kathy Twardy (MI)
  • Wabash Township -Fiscal Officer Carolyn Wilker (OH)
  • SCC27 Bryan Williams (OH)
  • Commissioner Matthew Aultman (OH)
  • State Senator Robert Clements (NE)
  • HD – 43 Rodney Creech (OH)
  • Commissioner Brian Davis (OH)
  • State Senator Steve Halloran (NE)
  • Clayton Council Kenneth Hennings (OH)
  • Commissioner Greg Homan (OH)
  • State Senator Steve Huffman (OH)
  • City Councilman Patrick Roff (FL)
  • State Rep Becky Ruth (MO)
  • Huber Heights City Council Richard Shaw, Jr. (OH)
  • Greenville City Councilman Jeff Whitaker (OH)
  • Mayor Travis Wilker (OH)
  • Collin Pruett, State Chairman, Texas Federation of College Republicans (TX)
  • Judah Waxelbaum, State Chairman, Arizona Federation of College Republicans (AZ)
  • Gabe Hernandez, State Chairman, Washington College Republican Federation (WA)
  • Garrett Peterson, State Chairman, Idaho Federation of College Republicans (ID)
  • Matt Resnik, State Chairman, Maryland Federation of College Republicans (MD)
  • Rachel Howard, State Chairman, Louisiana Federation of College Republicans (LA)
  • Ellen Keast, State Chairman, Nebraska Federation of College Republicans (NE)
  • Bobby Walker, State Chairman, New York Federation of College Republicans (NY)
  • David Kalk, State Chairman, Ohio College Republican Federation (OH)
  • Joaquin Romero, State Chairman, New Mexico Federation of College Republicans (NM)
  • Will Shafer, State Chairman, Missouri Federation of College Republicans (MO)
  • Lindsey McMillian, State Chairman, Wyoming Federation of College Republicans (WY)
  • Evan Underwood, State Chairman, Colorado Federation of College Republicans (CO)
  • Brooke Cusack, State Chairman, Alaska Federation of College Republicans (AK)
  • Manny Jones, State Chairman, Pennsylvania Federation of College Republicans (PA)
  • Ely Osborne, State Chairman, West Virginia Federation of College Republicans (WV)
  • Nick Engstrom, State Chairman, Connecticut Federation of College Republicans (CT)
  • Juliana Martinez, State Chairman, Iowa Federation of College Republicans (IA)
  • Clint Reid, State Chairman, College Republican Federation of Alabama (AL)
  • Ben Yaskulka, State Chairman, New Jersey College Republicans (NJ)
  • Will Teeter, State Chairman, Arkansas Federation of College Republicans (AR)
  • Kelly Stratton, State Chairman, Vermont Federation of College Republicans (VT)
  • Paige Harding, State Chairman, Kansas Federation of College Republicans (KS)
  • Ian Waite, State Chairman, College Republican Federation of Virginia (VA)
  • Michael Kraan, State Chairman, Oregon Federation of College Republicans (OR)
  • Brandt Siegfried, State Chairman, Michigan Federation of College Republicans (MI)
  • Brock Brown, State Chairman, South Dakota Federation of College Republicans (SD)
  • Eli Pardo, State Chairman, Delaware Federation of College Republicans (DE)
  • Joy Dahlen, State Chairman, North Dakota Federation of College Republicans (ND)
  • Karly Hahn, State Chairman, Minnesota Federation of College Republicans (MN)
  • HOUSE-16 Emily Bauman (MI)
  • CD-11 Kerry Bentivolio (MI)
  • State Senator Bob Hackett (OH)
  • Sheriff Joe Hanna (PA)
  • President Wapakoneta City Council Stephen Henderson (OH)
  • HOUSE-88 Luke Meerman (MI)
  • State Senator Dave Sater (MO)
  • State Rep Nick Schroer (MO)
  • Mayor Jason Stammen (OH)
  • State Senate Wayne Wallingford (MO)
  • Candidate – HOUSE-18 Michael Babat (MI)
  • Candidate – HOUSE-26 Barbara Barber (MI)
  • Candidate – HOUSE-54 Martin Church (MI)
  • Candidate – HOUSE-47 Zachary Dyba (MI)
  • Candidate – HOUSE-50 Christina Fitchett-Hickson (MI)
  • Candidate – HOUSE-34 James Miraglia (MI)
  • State Rep Travis Fitzwater (MO)
  • State Representative Glen Kolkmeyer (MO)
  • Former State Senator Brain Munzlinger (MO)
  • State Senator Brian Nieves (MO)
  • Centerville City Council Member Belinda Kenley (OH)
  • Borough Council Member Brian Proctor (PA)
  • SD35 Larry Crowder (CO)
  • SD30 Chris Holbert (CO)
  • SD1 Jerry Sonnenberg (CO)
  • D57 Tom Martin (ME)
  • State Senator Mike Groene (NE)
  • Township Supervisor Larry Cooney (PA)
  • PA House District 104 Sue Helm (PA)
  • Borough Council Member Jenny Miller (PA)
  • Mayor Mark Thomas (PA)
  • Scottsdale City Council Candidate Tammy Caputi (AZ)
  • Candidate for the Arizona House of Representatives Jarret Hamstreet (AZ)
  • Commissioner George Teal (CO)
  • Republican State Committeeman Chris Crowley (FL)
  • Republican State Committeewoman for Manatee County Linda Ivell (FL)
  • RPI SCC Member Edward Hayes (IA)
  • State Rep Francis Awerkamp (KS)
  • State Rep Scott Owens (KS)
  • State Rep Sean Tarwater (KS)
  • D123 Cameron Bowie (ME)
  • HOUSE-82 Gary Howell (MI)
  • HOUSE-78 Brad Paquette (MI)
  • Selectman, Ward 5 Ronnie Brock (MS)
  • State Senator Ted Alexander (NC)
  • State Senator Sev Palacios (NC)
  • State Senator Jay Hottinger (OH)
  • Recorder of Deeds Dawn Blauch (PA)
  • Palmyra School Board Director Karen Ludwig (PA)
  • Palmyra School Board Director Michael Ludwig (PA)
  • County Commissioner Mike Pries (PA)
  • State Rep Brandon Newton (SC)
  • CD – 5 Ralph Norman (SC)
  • County Commissioner Gary Simpson (SC)
  • AK Senate Mia Costello (AK)
  • AK Senate Cathy Giessel (AK)
  • State Senator Alicia Straub (KS)
  • HOUSE-47 Robert Bezotte (MI)
  • HOUSE-73 Robert Regan (MI)
  • HOUSE-67 Nate Ross (MI)
  • Alderwoman, City of Leland Barbara Brooks (MS)
  • Mayor Chuck Espy (MS)
  • State Senator Carl Ford (MS)
  • State Rep Jill Ford (MS)
  • State Rep Jeffrey Harness (MS)
  • Selectman, Ward 3 DeVante Johnson (MS)
  • Mayor Hope Jones (MS)
  • HD – 8 Trey LaMar (MS)
  • Mayor Marcus Wallace (MS)
  • Commissioner Frank Aikmus (NC)
  • Commissioner Zach Almond (NC)
  • Commissioner Ben Moss, Jr. (NC)
  • State Senator Curt Friesen (NE)
  • State Senator Stephen Goldfinch (SC)
  • County Mayor Kevin Davis (TN)
  • City Council Kevin Thompson (AZ)
  • HD49 Perry Buck (CO)
  • State Rep Will Perry (CO)
  • SD7 Ray Scott (CO)
  • CFACT Craig Rucker (DC)
  • IA-3 David Young (IA)
  • State Rep Bill Sutton (KS)
  • State Rep Adam Thomas (KS)
  • HD – 01 Jay Allen (ME)
  • D127 Noah Hall (ME)
  • HOUSE-101 Carolyn Cater (MI)
  • HOUSE-108 Beau LaFave (MI)
  • CD-14 Robert Vance Patrick (MI)
  • Pre Commissioner Bob Dixon (MO)
  • CT Commissioner Dave Hinson (MO)
  • Prs Pro Tem Dave Schatz (MO)
  • HD – 21 Donnie Bell (MS)
  • Mayor Cindy Bryan (MS)
  • State Senator Joel Carter (MS)
  • State Senator Lydia Chassaniol (MS)
  • Mayor Diane Delaware (MS)
  • Mayor George Flaggs (MS)
  • Alderman, South Ward Alex Monsour (MS)
  • Supervisor, District 1 Lee Moore (MS)
  • Transportation Commissioner, Central District Willie Simmons (MS)
  • State Senator Charles Younger (MS)
  • Wapakonneta City Council Chad Doll (OH)
  • State Senator Peggy Lehner (OH)
  • Ohio Senator Bob McColley (OH)
  • Township Supervisor Anne Dale (PA)
  • County Commissioner Jeff Haste (PA)
  • Matt Sharpsteen, State Chairman Florida Federation of College Republicans (FL)
  • Fletcher Freeman, State Chairman, Mississippi Federation of College Republicans (MS)
  • Frank Serpe, State Chairman, Massachusetts Alliance of College Republicans (MA)
  • Caleb Childers, National Committeeman, Kentucky Federation of College Republicans (KY)
  • Emma Scott, State Chairman, South Carolina Federation of College Republicans (SC)
  • AK Senate Natasha Von Imhof (AK)
  • Sarasota City Commission Erik Arroyo (FL)
  • State Rep Craig Headland (FL)
  • Councilman Bill Sanders (FL)
  • CD – 11 Daniel Webster (FL)
  • District 47 Phil Thompson (IA)
  • AG Todd Rokita (IN)
  • State Rep Shane Roden (MO)
  • Alderman, Ward 1, City of Canton Rodriquez Brown (MS)
  • Ward 2 Alderman, City of Canton Fred Esco (MS)
  • Mayor Pro Tempore, City of Canton Eric Gilkey (MS)
  • Ward 4 Alderman, City of Grenada Ernest Hargrove (MS)
  • Ward 3 Alderman, City of Grenada Lewis Johnson (MS)
  • Mayor, Town of Terry Joseph Kendrick (MS)
  • Alderman, Ward 2 Andre Lloyd (MS)
  • Mayor, Village of Glendora John Thomas (MS)
  • Mayor, City of Canton William Truly (MS)
  • Mayor, Town of Roxie Arman Williams (MS)
  • Ward 2 Alderman, City of Grenada Pete Wilson (MS)
  • Stanly County Commissioner Vice-Chairman Ashley Morgan (NC)
  • State Senator Jim Perry (NC)
  • State Rep Wayne Sasser (NC)
  • Secretary of State Candidate E.C. Sykes (NC)
  • State Senator Suzanne Geist (NE)
  • State Senator Brett Lindstrom (NE)
  • State Rep Raye Felder (SC)
  • HD -7 Jay West (SC)
  • City Council Dennette Dunn (AZ)
  • State Senator Larry Alley (KS)
  • State Rep Marty Long (KS)
  • D2 Trey Stewart (ME)
  • HOUSE-28 Stephen Colegio (MI)
  • District 32A Brian Johnson (MN)
  • District 14A Tama Theis (MN)
  • Superior Court Judge Candidate Jonathan Perry (NC)
  • HD – 68 David Willis (NC)
  • Borough Council of Palmyra PA Jane Quairoli (PA)
  • State Rep Neal Collins (SC)
  • State Senator Ronnie Cromer (SC)
  • State Rep Cally Forrest (SC)
  • State Senator Larry Grooms (SC)
  • State Rep Patrick Haddon (SC)
  • State Representative Chris Huggins (SC)
  • State Rep Chris Wooten (SC)
  • AK House Mike Prax (AK)
  • State Representative Laurie Rushing (AR)
  • LD-15 Heather Carter (AZ)
  • Political Edward Russo (FL)
  • State Representative John Barker (KS)
  • State Representative JR Claeys (KS)
  • State Representative Lonnie Clark (KS)
  • State Representative Dustin Roths (KS)
  • State Representative Troy Waymaster (KS)
  • Candidate for Congress MA-5 Caroline Colarusso (MA)
  • D68 Rich Cebra (ME)
  • HOUSE-24 William Revoir (MI)
  • District 39A Bob Dettmer (MN)
  • State Rep Bob Bromley (MO)
  • State Rep Jeff Knight (MO)
  • State Rep Roger Reedy (MO)
  • State Representative Dean Arp (NC)
  • Director Southern Public Power District Larry Benson (NE)
  • Director Southern Public Power District Lee Grove (NE)
  • State Senator Dan Hughes (NE)
  • State Auditor Charlie Janssen (NE)
  • Director Southern Public Power District Dean Klute (NE)
  • US Senate Corky Messner (NH)
  • Commissioner Thad Lichtensteiger (OH)
  • Mayor Stephen Willman (OH)
  • Dauphin County Controller Tim DeFoor (PA)
  • Councilman Bryant Glick (PA)
  • Council President Jack Gombach (PA)
  • Borough Council Member Mike Segina (PA)
  • Recorder of Deeds Jim Zugay (PA)
  • State Rep Wes Climer (SC)
  • HD – 22 Jason Elliott (SC)
  • County Council Chris Harrison (SC)
  • HD – 4 David Hiott (SC)
  • Sheriff Hobart Lewis (SC)
  • HD – 43 Randy Ligon (SC)
  • HD – 120 Weston Newton (SC)
  • State Representative Anne Thayer (SC)
  • County Council Stan Tzouvelekas (SC)
  • CD – 05 Bob Good (VA)
  • AK House Mark Neuman (AK)
  • State Senate Joe Gruters (FL)
  • D17 Dwayne Prescott (ME)
  • SD – 02 Paul Utke (MN)
  • State Rep John Bell (NC)
  • State Rep George Cleveland (NC)
  • State Rep Kelly Hastings (NC)
  • State Rep Pat Hurley (NC)
  • County Commissioner Matthew Swain (NC)
  • Township Supervisor Ben Brown (PA)
  • SD – 81 Bart Blackwell (SC)
  • SOS Steve Barnett (SD)
  • County Mayor Jim Mangubat (TN)
  • SD – 23 Alexander Kolodin (AZ)
  • CD – 8 Debbie Lesko (AZ)
  • State Committeeman Stephen Hammond (FL)
  • D54 Toni Bashinsky (ME)
  • District 18B Glenn Gruenhagen (MN)
  • SD – 35 Todd Johnson (NC)
  • State Representative Pat McElraft (NC)
  • US Senate Mark Ronchetti (NM)
  • West Hanover Township Supervisor Stacey Connors (PA)
  • School Director, Susquehanna Township School District John Dietrich (PA)
  • Township Commissioner George Tyson (PA)
  • State Rep Edward Tallon (SC)
  • HD – 71 David Byrd (TN)
  • Okaloosa County Republican State Committeewoman Sandra Atkinson (FL)
  • Pasco Republican State Committeewoman Sandy Graves (FL)
  • District 18 Steven Holt (IA)
  • District 1 John Wills (IA)
  • County Commissioner Andre Cushing (ME)
  • D140 Michael Lawson (ME)
  • D5 Beth O’Connor (ME)
  • D70 Nate Wadsworth (ME)
  • State Rep Chris Dinkins (MO)
  • State Senator Dan Hegeman (MO)
  • State Rep Holly Rehder (MO)
  • Commissioner Dixann Krajewski (NE)
  • Chase county commissioner Dennis Kunnemann (NE)
  • Village of Minster – Council Member Curt Albers (OH)
  • Council Member Craig Oldiges (OH)
  • HD – 07 Steve Bashore (OK)
  • SD – 03 George Burns (OK)
  • State Senator Julie Daniels (OK)
  • HD – 01 Eddy Dempsey (OK)
  • Oklahoma State Superintendent of Public Instruction Joy Hofmeister (OK)
  • State Rep Mark Lepak (OK)
  • HD – 81 Mike Osborn (OK)
  • Oklahoma House Majority Leader Mike Sanders (OK)
  • SD – 15 Rob Standridge (OK)
  • State Rep John West (OK)
  • School Board Member Ford Thompson (PA)
  • Swatara Township Commissioner Christine Zubeck (PA)
  • City council Mike Denning (OH)
  • Commissioner Joseph Hewgley (NE)
  • County Commissioner Charlie Knapper (NE)
  • HD – 28 Danny Willams (OK)
  • LD-1 Karen Fann (AZ)
  • Lt. Governor Kevin Meyer (AK)
  • Jason Lewis (MN)
  • SD Republican Party Dan Lederman (SD)
  • Sioux County Commissioner Hal Downer (NE)
  • State Rep John Fraley (NC)
  • State Rep Jim Kasper (ND)
  • State Representative Thomas Jeneary (IA)
  • State Representative Adam Smith (KS)
  • State Senate Chuck Hall (OK)
  • Hannah Causseaux (FL)
  • SD – 29 Carrie Koelker (IA)
  • SCC Cheryl Weisheit (IA)
  • D87 Jeff Hanley (ME)
  • County Commissioner Brian Hobart (ME)
  • D21 Heidi Sampson (ME)
  • State Rep John Torbett (NC)
  • Mad River Local Board of Education Julie Denning (OH)
  • Hilsborough County Republican State Committeewoman April Schiff (FL)
  • D116 Dick Pickett (ME)
  • D121 Gary Drinkwater (ME)
  • State Rep Candidate Merle Parise (ME)
  • HOUSE-72 Steven Johnson (MI)
  • Congressman Tom Emmer (MN)
  • County Commissioner Stephen Downer (NE)
  • North Star Village Council, Member Rachel Bergman (OH)
  • State Central committee Shelly Kennedy (OH)
  • Ebensburg Borough Council Cecilia Houser (PA)
  • Candidate for PA 125th District Joseph Kerwin (PA)
  • Pillow Borough – Mayor Todd Laudenslager (PA)
  • State Rep Sylleste David (SC)
  • State Senator Joey Hensley (TN)
  • State Senator Mike Bell (TN)
  • Mesa County Commissioner Rose Pugliese (CO)
  • State Committeeman Shawn Foster (FL)
  • State Rep Troy Waymaster (KS)
  • HD – 111 Phil Curtis (ME)
  • D101 David Haggan (ME)
  • D19 Matt Harrington (ME)
  • D119 Paul Stearns (ME)
  • D103 Jim Thorne (ME)
  • HD – 160 Ben Baker (MO)
  • State Senator Denny Hoskins (MO)
  • CD – 3 Greg Murphy (NC)
  • Clerk of Courts Dale Klein (PA)
  • State Rep Micah Caskey (SC)
  • State Rep Bill Dunn (TN)
  • State Rep Mark Hall (TN)
  • State Rep John Holsclaw, Jr. (TN)
  • State Rep Bud Husley (TN)
  • City Municipal Complex Blake Lay (TN)
  • State Rep Jay Reedy (TN)
  • D15 Marc Chappelle (ME)
  • D118 Chad Grignon (ME)
  • State Senate Holly Kopp (ME)
  • D23 Lester Ordway (ME)
  • State Rep Dottie Bailey (MO)
  • Committeewomen Taunia Mason (MO)
  • School Board – Mehlville Jamey Murphy (MO)
  • County Commissioner Ron Cummings (NC)
  • HD – 79 Keith Kidwell (NC)
  • County Commissioner David Manchester (NY)
  • City Auditor Roxanne Willman (OH)
  • State Rep Scott Fetgatter (OK)
  • County Commissioner Leslie Osche (PA)
  • State Rep Glen Casada (TN)
  • County Commissioner Ron Anderson (WA)
  • HD56 Rod Bockenfeld (CO)
  • HD38 Richard Champion (CO)
  • HD21 Lois Landgraf (CO)
  • HD54 Matt Soper (CO)
  • HD – 15 Dave Williams (CO)
  • Commissioner Vanessa Carusone (FL)
  • Orange Soil and Water Conservation Board Sean McQuade (FL)
  • HD – 39 Eddie Andrews (IA)
  • County Commissioner Paul Dykstra (IA)
  • Commissioner Gretchen Fritz (IL)
  • D80 Dick Bradstreet (ME)
  • D145 Chris Johansen (ME)
  • D108 Shelley Rudnicki (ME)
  • HOUSE-11 James Townsend (MI)
  • District 24B Brian Daniels (MN)
  • State Senator Andrew Koenig (MO)
  • State Senator Jim Lembke (MO)
  • State Rep Robert Ross (MO)
  • Mayor. City of Wildwood Ed Wolf (MO)
  • Dauphin County District Attorney Fran Cahrdo (PA)
  • West Hanover Township Supervisor Kyle Miller (PA)
  • PA 10 Scott Perry (PA)
  • SD – 31 Mike Regan (PA)
  • Borough Council Dee VanGavree (PA)
  • Mayor Brenda Bethune (SC)
  • CD – 3 Jeff Duncan (SC)