Sign Declaration of Energy Independence - TEA

Leaders Are Signing AMERICA's

Declaration of energy Independence

IN RECORD NUMBERS

1061

Total Signatures

15

Governors

9

US Senators

54

Congress Members

14

Attorneys General

Notable

Signers

FORMER CHEF OF STAFF TO
PRESIDENT TRUMP

Mick Mulvaney

U.S SENATOR (TX)

Ted Cruz

MINORITY LEADER (CA)

Kevin McCarthy

FORMER CHEF OF STAFF TO
PRESIDENT TRUMP

Mick Mulvaney

U.S SENTOR (TX)

Ted Cruz

MINORITY LEADER (CA)

Kevin McCarthy

SIGNERS BY STATE

Click any State Below too se notable signers from that state, or scroll down for a more complete list

Notable Signers

US Senators
  • Ted Cruz (Texas)
  • Kelly Loeffler (Georgia)
  • Dan Sullivan (Alaska)
  • Bill Cassidy (Louisiana)
  • Pat Toomey Pennsylvania)
  • Joni Ernst (Iowa)
  • Rob Portman (Ohio)
  • John Cornyn (Texas)
  • Tim Scott (South Carolina)
  • Former Senator Don Nickles (Virginia)
  • Steve Daines (Montana)
Members of Congress
  • Tom Emmer (Minnesota)
  • Steve Stivers (Ohio)
  • Michael Burgess (Texas)
  • Cathy McMorris Rodgers (WA)
  • PA 10 Scott Perry (Pennsylvania)
  • Minority Leader Kevin McCarthy (California)
  • Minority Whip Steve Scalise (Louisiana)
Governors
  • Doug Burgum (North Dakota)
  • Mike DeWine (Ohio)
  • Pete Ricketts (Nebraska)
  • Kevin Stitt (Oklahoma)
  • Kim Reynolds (Iowa)
  • Mike Parson (Missouri)
  • Greg Abbott (Texas)
  • Kay Ivey (Alabama)
  • Brian Kemp (Georgia)
  • Brad Little (Idaho)
  • Tate Reeves (Mississippi)
  • Bill Lee (Tennessee)
  • Doug Ducey (Arizona)
Former Presidential Chief of Staff,
  • Mick Mulvaney
Lt. Governors
  • Will Ainsworth (Alabama)
  • Kevin Meyer (Alaska)
  • Tim Griffin (Arkansas)
  • Geoff Duncan (Georgia)
  • Adam Gregg (Iowa)
  • Bill Nungesser (Louisiana)
  • Mike Kehoe (Missouri)
  • Larry Rhoden (South Dakota)
  • Jon Husted (Ohio)
  • Matt Pinnell (Oklahoma)
  • Brent Sanford (North Dakota)
  • Dan Forest (North Carolina)
  • Mike Foley (Nebraska)
Secretaries of State
  • Alvin Jaeger (North Dakota)
  • John Merrill (Alabama)
  • Frank LaRose (Ohio)
  • Mark Hammond (South Carolina)
  • Steve Barnett (South Dakota)
Attorney Generals
  • Christopher Carr (Georgia)
  • Kevin Clarkson (Alaska)
  • Lynn Fitch (Mississippi)
  • Curtis Ernill (Indiana)
  • Mike Hunter (Oklahoma)
  • Jeff Landry (Louisiana)
  • Steve Marshall (Alabama)
  • Patrick Morrisey (West Virginia)
  • Ken Paxton (Texas)
  • Jason Ravnsborg (South Dakota)
  • Leslie Rutledge (Arkansas)
  • Eric Schmitt (Missouri)
  • Alan Wilson (South Carolina)
  • Dave Yost (Ohio)

State Senators
  • State Senator Jim Lembke (Missouri)
  • Candidate David Wheeler (South Dakota)
  • Mia Costello (Alaska)
  • Cathy Giessel (Alaska)
  • Natasha Von Imhof (Alaska)
  • Cecile Bledsoe (Arkansas)
  • Trent Garner (Arkansas)
  • Bart Hester (Arkansas)
  • SD – 05 Bob Ballinger (Arkansas)
  • SD – 15 Mark Johnson (Arkansas)
  • Blake Johnson (Arkansas)
  • SD – 35 Jason Rapert (Arkansas)
  • SD – 26 Page Walley (Tennessee)
  • SD35 Larry Crowder (Colorado)
  • SD30 Chris Holbert (Colorado)
  • SD7 Ray Scott (Colorado)
  • SD1 Jerry Sonnenberg (Colorado)
  • Joe Gruters (Florida)
  • Ronnie Chance (Georgia)
  • SD – 29 Carrie Koelker (Iowa)
  • Larry Alley (Kansas)
  • Daniel Kerschen (Kansas)
  • Alicia Straub (Kansas)
  • SD – 99 Mary-Anne Kinney (Maine)
  • SD – 18 Lisa Keim (Maine)
  • SD – 06 Marianne Moore (Maine)
  • SENATE-22 Lana Theis (Michigan)
  • SENATE-17 Dale Zorn (Michigan)
  • SD – 59 Paul Anderson (Minnesota)
  • SD – 02 Paul Utke (Minnesota)
  • SD – 51 Douglas Willetts (Minnesota)
  • Joel Carter (Mississippi)
  • Lydia Chassaniol (Mississippi)
  • Joni Albrecht (Nebraska)
  • Tom Briese (Nebraska)
  • Robert Clements (Nebraska)
  • Steve Erdman (Nebraska)
  • Curt Friesen (Nebraska)
  • Suzanne Geist (Nebraska)
  • Mike Groene (Nebraska)
  • Steve Halloran (Nebraska)
  • Dan Hughes (Nebraska)
  • Andrew LaGrone (Nebraska)
  • Brett Lindstrom (Nebraska)
  • Lou Ann Linehan (Nebraska)
  • John Lowe (Nebraska)
  • Dave Murman (Nebraska)
  • Julie Slama (Nebraska)
  • Rick Brattin (Missouri)
  • Eric Burlison (Missouri)
  • Mike Cierpiot (Missouri)
  • Mike Cunningham (Missouri)
  • Ed Emery (Missouri)
  • Dan Hegeman (Missouri)
  • Denny Hoskins (Missouri)
  • Andrew Koenig (Missouri)
  • Carl Ford (Mississippi)
  • John Horhn (Mississippi)
  • Charles Younger (Mississippi)
  • David Argall (Pennsylvania)
  • Dave Arnold (Pennsylvania)
  • Scott Hutchinson (Pennsylvania)
  • Doug Mastriano (Pennsylvania)
  • SD – 31 Mike Regan (Pennsylvania)
  • SD – 03 George Burns (Oklahoma)
  • Julie Daniels (Oklahoma)
  • Chuck Hall (Oklahoma)
  • SD – 15 Rob Standridge (Oklahoma)
  • Zack Taylor (Oklahoma)
  • SD – 12 Matt Huffman (Ohio)
  • Former State Senator Brain Munzlinger (Missouri)
  • Brian Nieves (Missouri)
  • Bob Onder (Missouri)
  • Jeannie RIddle (Missouri)
  • SD – 19 Caleb Rowden (Missouri)
  • Dave Sater (Missouri)
  • Prs Pro Tem Dave Schatz (Missouri)
  • Wayne Wallingford (Missouri)
  • Paul Wieland (Missouri)
  • Brian Williams (Missouri)
  • State Senate Bob Ewing (South Dakota)
  • State Senate Brock Greenfield (South Dakota)
  • State Senator Ross Turner (South Carolina)
  • State Senator Ronnie Cromer (South Carolina)
  • State Senator Stephen Goldfinch (South Carolina)
  • State Senator Larry Grooms (South Carolina)
  • SD -12 Dwight Loftis (South Carolina)
  • SD -12 Scott Talley (South Carolina)
  • SD – 81 Bart Blackwell (South Carolina)
  • Bob Hackett (Ohio)
  • Jay Hottinger (Ohio)
  • Steve Huffman (Ohio)
  • Peggy Lehner (Ohio)
  • Ted Alexander (North Carolina)
  • Dave Craven (North Carolina)
  • Ralph Hise (North Carolina)
  • Rick Horner (North Carolina)
  • SD – 35 Todd Johnson (North Carolina)
  • Sev Palacios (North Carolina)
  • Jim Perry (North Carolina)
  • Dean Porter (North Carolina)
  • Bob McColley (Ohio)
  • SD – 23 Gene Yaw (Pennsylvania)
  • D3 Brad Farrin (Maine)
  • D2 Trey Stewart (Maine)
  • District 22 Charles Schneider (Iowa)
Corporate
  • Goldman Sachs VP Travis Lauritsen (Texas)
PACS
  • Opportunity Ohio Matt Mayer (Ohio)
Party Officials
  • SD Republican Party Dan Lederman (South Dakota)
  • Linda Ivell (Manatee County, Florida)
  • Sandra Atkinson (Okaloosa, Florida)
  • State Committeewoman Sandy Graves (Pasco, Florida)
  • State Committeeman Chris Crowley (Florida)
  • State Committeewoman April Schiff (Hilsborough, Florida)
  • Party Chairman Jeff Kaufmann (Iowa)
State Committee Members
  • Susan Moore (Florida)
  • AJ Janson (Florida)
  • Doug Korinke (Florida)
  • Clarice Henderson (Florida)
  • Raemi Eagle-Glenn (Alachua, Florida)
  • Shawn Foster (Florida)
  • David Biddle (Florida)
  • Tom Gaitens (Florida)
  • Stephen Hammond (Florida)
  • David Ramba (Florida)
  • Gary Plummer (Maine)
  • Nancy Riley (Florida)
  • SCC5 Mary Beth Kemmer (Ohio)
  • SCC24 Steven Burns (Ohio)
  • SCC1 Gina Campbell (Ohio)
  • SCC2 Mark Wagoner (Ohio)
  • SCC20 Angela White (Ohio)
  • SCC27 Bryan Williams (Ohio)
  • RPI SCC Member Edward Hayes (Iowa)
  • SCC Cheryl Weisheit (Iowa)
  • State Central committee Shelly Kennedy (Ohio)
  • Maine State Central Committee – GOP Treasurer Kim Pettengill (Maine)
  • Ohio State Central Committee Kathleen DeLand (Ohio)
CRNC
  • College Republican Federation of Alabama (Alabama)
  • Alaska Federation of College Republicans (Alaska)
  • Arizona Federation of College Republicans (Arizona)
  • Western Regional Vice Chair Judah Waxelbaum (Arizona)
  • Arkansas Federation of College Republicans (Arkansas)
  • Colorado Federation of College Republicans (Colorado)
  • Connecticut Federation of College Republicans (Connecticut)
  • National Treasurer Ty Seymour (Connecticut)
  • Delaware Federation of College Republicans (Delaware)
  • Chandler Thorton (District of Columbia)
  • Idaho Federation of College Republicans (daho)
  • Iowa Federation of College Republicans (Iowa)
  • Kansas Federation of College Republicans (Kansas)
  • Louisiana Federation of College Republicans (Louisiana)
  • Maryland Federation of College Republicans (Maryland)
  • Matt Resnik (Maryland)
  • Executive Director Ben Rajadurai (Massachusetts)
  • Michigan Federation of College Republicans (Michigan)
  • Minnesota Federation of College Republicans (Minnesota)
  • Missouri Federation of College Republicans (Missouri)
  • Secretary Caitlin Holman (Nebraska)
  • Nebraska Federation of College Republicans (Nebraska)
  • Midwest Regional Vice Chair Bailey O’Connor (Nebraska)
  • New Jersey College Republicans (New Jersey)
  • New Mexico Federation of College Republicans (New Mexico)
  • New York Federation of College Republicans (New York)
  • North Dakota Federation of College Republicans (North Dakota)
  • Ohio College Republican Federation (Ohio)
  • Oregon Federation of College Republicans (Oregon)
  • Pennsylvania Federation of College Republicans (Pennsylvania)
  • South Dakota Federation of College Republicans (South Dakota)
  • Texas Federation of College Republicans (Texas)
  • Vermont Federation of College Republicans (Vermont)
  • Southern Regional Chair Courtney Britt (Virginia)
  • College Republican Federation of Virginia (Virginia)
  • Washington College Republican Federation (Washington)
  • West Virginia Federation of College Republicans (West Virginia)
  • Wyoming Federation of College Republicans (Wyoming)
Congressional District
  • CD – 8 Debbie Lesko (Arizona)
  • CD -06 David Schweikert (Arizona)
  • CD – 23 Kevin McCarthy (California)
  • CD – 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers (Washington)
  • CD – 22 Claudia Tenney (New York)
  • CD – 11 Daniel Webster (Florida)
  • CD – 1 Russ Fulcher (Idaho)
  • CD – 1 Steve Scalise (Louisiana)
  • CD – 1 Jim Hagedorn (Minnesota)
  • CD – 8 Pete Stauber (Minnesota)
  • CD – 12 Troy Balderson (Ohio)
  • CD – 1 Steve Chabot (Ohio)
  • CD – 8 Warren Davidson (Ohio)
  • CD – 07 Bob Gibbs (Ohio)
  • CD – 16 Anthony Gonzales (Ohio)
  • CD – 06 Bill Johnson (Ohio)
  • CD – 14 David Joyce (Ohio)
  • CD – 5 Bob Latta (Ohio)
  • CD – 15 Steve Stivers (Ohio)
  • CD – 2 Brad Wenstrup (Ohio)
  • CD – 13 Ted Budd (North Carolina)
  • CD – 8 Richard Hudson (North Carolina)
  • CD – 3 Greg Murphy (North Carolina)
  • CD – 8 Jason Smith (Missouri)
  • CD – 2 Jeff Van Drew (New Jersey)
  • CD -23 Tom Reed (New York)
  • CD – 13 John Joyce (Pennsylvania)
  • CD – 9 Dan Meuser (Pennsylvania)
  • CD -14 Guy Reschenthaler (Pennsylvania)
  • CD – 3 Jeff Duncan (South Carolina)
  • CD – 5 Ralph Norman (South Carolina)
Legislative District
  • LD-15 Heather Carter (Arizona)
  • LD-1 Karen Fann (Arizona)
State Treasurers
  • Stacy Garrity (Pennsylvania)
  • Jake LaTurner (Kansas)
  • Robert Sprague (Ohio)
  • Kelly Schmidt (North Dakota)
  • Scott Fitzpatrick (Missouri)
  • Becky Schofield (Missouri)
  • John Murante (Nebraska)
  • David McRae (Mississippi)
State Judges
  • Superior Court Judge Candidate Jonathan Perry (North Carolina)
State Auditors
  • Charlie Janssen (Nebraska)
  • Shad White (Mississippi)
  • Rich Sattgast (South Dakota)
  • Keith Faber (Ohio)
County Comissioners
  • Candidate Randal Ellis (Tennessee)
  • Rose Pugliese (Mesa, Colorado)
  • Vanessa Baugh (Florida)
  • Paul Dykstra (Iowa)
  • Don Boxberger (Kansas)
  • Jerry Buxton (Kansas)
  • EW Steve Dlabl (Kansas)
  • Kermit Rush (Kansas)
  • Bob Schyler (Kansas)
  • Monte Shadwick (Kansas)
  • Gary Skibbe (Kansas)
  • Aaron Steinert (Russell, Kansas)
  • Mike White (Saline, Kansas)
  • John Ford (Riley, Kansas)
  • Dean Hasselhorst (Ellis, Kansas)
  • Sean Parks (Lake, Florida)
  • Andre Cushing (Maine)
  • Mike Moran (Florida)
  • Brian Hobart (Maine)
  • David Manchester (New York)
  • John Martin Cooke (North Carolina)
  • Ron Cummings (North Carolina)
  • Randy Isenhower (North Carolina)
  • Michael Johnson (North Carolina)
  • Jimmy Keefe (Cumberland, North Carolina)
  • John Martin Cooke (North Carolina)
  • Vice-Chairman Ashley Morgan (Stanly, North Carolina)
  • Ben Moss, Jr. (North Carolina)
  • John Rebholz (North Carolina)
  • Kirk Smith (Lee, North Carolina)
  • Matthew Swain (North Carolina)
  • Matt Wechtel (North Carolina)
  • David Williams (North Carolina)
  • Frank Aikmus (North Carolina)
  • Zach Almond (North Carolina)
  • Michael Boose (North Carolina)
  • Jack Bright (Onslow, North Carolina)
  • George Brown (Pender, North Carolina)
  • Jeff Haste (Pennsylvania)
  • Stephen Downer (Nebraska)
  • Hal Downer (Sioux, Nebraska)
  • Joseph Hewgley (Nebraska)
  • Charlie Knapper (Nebraska)
  • Dixann Krajewski (Nebraska)
  • Dennis Kunnemann (Chase, Nebraska)
  • Jeffrey Unger (Nebraska)
  • Leslie Osche (Pennsylvania)
  • Josh Parsons (Pennsylvania)
  • Randy Phiel (Pennsylvania)
  • Mike Pries (Pennsylvania)
  • Joel Arends (South Dakota)
  • James Martin (Pennsylvania)
  • Ray D’Agostino (Pennsylvania)
  • Christian Leinbach (Berks, Pennsylvania)
  • Joe Kanz (Snyder, Pennsylvania)
  • Chair Brian Allen (Perry, Pennsylvania)
  • Kim Geyer (Pennsylvania)
  • Vince DiFilippo (Cumberland, Pennsylvania)
  • Gary Simpson (South Carolina)
  • Greg Homan (Ohio)
  • Bob Dixon (Missouri)
  • Stan Sallee (Oklahoma)
  • George Teal (Colorado)
  • Gretchen Fritz (Illinois)
  • Matthew Aultman (Ohio)
  • Brian Davis (Ohio)
  • Denise Robertson (Ohio)
  • District 5 Nate Brown (Pennsylvania)
  • Michael Stegall (Ohio)
  • Brian Carnes (South Carolina)
  • Cam Crawford (Horry, South Carolina)
  • Joel Hamilton (York, South Carolina)
  • Chris Harrison (South Carolina)
  • Peg Ferraro (Pennsylvania)
  • Rick Roberts (South Carolina)
  • Stan Tzouvelekas (South Carolina)
  • Candidate Brandon Guffey (York, South Carolina)
Education
  • Sarasota School Board Eric Robinson (Florida)
  • Charter Review Board Ray Collins (Florida)
  • School Board Eric Lusk (Maine)
  • School Board Michael Curtis (Maine)
  • School Board Robert Frank (Maine)
  • RSU 38 School Board Member Shawn Roderick (Maine)
  • School Board William Thompson (Maine)
  • School Board Member Billy Roberts (Pennsylvania)
  • Red Lion Area School Board Joe Ogle (Pennsylvania)
  • School Board Member Lauren Silvers (Pennsylvania)
  • School Board Member Justin Warren (Pennsylvania)
  • School board MSAD 75 Tyler Washburn (Pennsylvania)
  • School Board Member Kevin Busher (Pennsylvania)
  • Palmyra School Board Director Karen Ludwig (Pennsylvania)
  • Palmyra School Board Director Michael Ludwig (Pennsylvania)
  • Rock Hill School Board Terry Hutchinson (South Carolina)
  • York County School Board Greg Lewis (Pennsylvania)
  • School Board Linda Dallago (Pennsylvania)
  • School Board Director Patrick Foose (Pennsylvania)
  • School Board Member Ryan Gonder (Pennsylvania)
  • School Director Michael Gossert (Pennsylvania)
  • Lower Dauphin School Board David DeNotaris (Pennsylvania)
  • School Board trustee Tom Audette (South Carolina)
  • School Director, Susquehanna Township School District John Dietrich (Pennsylvania)
  • School Board Member Ford Thompson (Pennsylvania)
  • York 4 School Board Trustee Wayne Bouldin (South Carolina)
  • School Board – Mehlville Jamey Murphy (Missouri)
  • School and Public Lands Mike Lauritsen (South Dakota)
  • Board of Education Tracy Gritsenko (Missouri)
  • Mad River Local Board of Education Julie Denning (Ohio)
  • Oklahoma State Superintendent of Public Instruction Joy Hofmeister (Oklahoma)
Aldermen
  • Shaquita Allen (Mississippi)
  • Ward 2 Chelshe Arcie (Mississippi)
  • Brian Ballinger (Mississippi)
  • City of Leland Barbara Brooks (Mississippi)
  • Ward 1, City of Canton Rodriquez Brown (Mississippi)
  • Lisa Bush (Mississippi)
  • Torrione Carter (Mississippi)
  • Ward 4 Steven Chambliss (Mississippi)
  • Ward 5 Scott Davis (Mississippi)
  • Geraldine Haggard (Mississippi)
  • Ward 2 Chuck Gautier (Mississippi)
  • Ward 2 City of Canton Fred Esco (Mississippi)
  • Ward 5 Bill Lee (Mississippi)
  • Ward 3 David Little (Mississippi)
  • Ward 2 Andre Lloyd (Mississippi)
  • South Ward Alex Monsour (Mississippi)
  • Ward 3 City of Grenada Lewis Johnson (Mississippi)
  • Ward 3 Myrtle Hedrick (Mississippi)
  • Bryine Smith (Mississippi)
  • Ward 5 Nancy Jo King (Mississippi)
  • l Murray (Mississippi)
  • Dewayne Rhodes (Mississippi)
  • At-Large DI Smith (Mississippi)
  • Ward 1 Calvin Stewart (Mississippi)
  • Robert Swint (Mississippi)
  • Theresa Thurman-Hardy (Mississippi)
  • Ward 1 Connie Watson (Mississippi)
  • At-Large Ronnie Williams (Mississippi)
  • Ward 2 Pete Wilson (Grenada, Mississippi)
Selectmen
  • Ward 5 Ronnie Brock (Mississippi)
  • Town of Hancock John Bridges (Maine)
  • Brian Carlisle (Maine)
  • Norway Ryan Lorrain (Maine)
  • Ward 3 DeVante Johnson (Mississippi)
  • Jonathan Kinney (Limington, Maine)
District Supervisors
  • District 1 Marcus Alsworth (Mississippi)
  • District 2 David Archie (Mississippi)
  • District 2 Thomas Benson (Mississippi)
  • District 4 Mala Brooks (Mississippi)
  • District 4 Kerry Pree (Mississippi)
  • District 5 Jerry Redmond (Mississippi)
  • District 1 Lee Moore (Mississippi)
  • District 4 Bricklee Miller (Mississippi)
  • District 5 Warren Gaines (Mississippi)
  • District 4 Vern Gavin (Mississippi)
  • District 4 James Ricky Gray (Mississippi)
  • District 5 Kelvin King (Mississippi)
  • District 3 Angela Hutchins (Mississippi)
  • District 2 Windell Selmon (Mississippi)
  • District 3 Bruce Walton (Mississippi)
Mayors
  • Former Vice Mayor Kissimmee Wanda Rentas (Florida)
  • Robin Oda (Ohio)
  • Eric Dial (Georgia)
  • Brett Barker (Iowa)
  • Vice-Mayor Jill Luke (Florida)
  • Mark Kennedy (Kansas)
  • Cindy Bryan (Mississippi)
  • Chuck Espy (Mississippi)
  • George Flaggs (Mississippi)
  • Jimmy Cockroft (Mississippi)
  • Dan Gibson (Mississippi)
  • Pro Tempore, Eric Gilkey (Canton, Mississippi)
  • Diane Delaware (Mississippi)
  • Rock Eanochs (Mississippi)
  • Walter McDavid (Mississippi)
  • Charlie Morrow (Mississippi)
  • Nichole Harris (Mississippi)
  • Hope Jones (Mississippi)
  • Town of Terry Joseph Kendrick (Mississippi)
  • Kenny Thomas (Mississippi)
  • Village of Glendora John Thomas (Mississippi)
  • City of Canton William Truly (Mississippi)
  • Marcus Wallace (Mississippi)
  • Stephen Willman (Ohio)
  • Steven Winner (Osgood, Ohio)
  • Travis Wilker (Ohio)
  • Thomas Stinebaugh (Ohio)
  • Ben Stahler (Ohio)
  • Jason Stammen (Ohio)
  • Jeff Enders (Pennsylvania)
  • Matthew Harrison (Ohio)
  • Ben Smith (Butler, Pennsylvania)
  • Dan Daub (Pennsylvania)
  • Mark Thomas (Pennsylvania)
  • Maria Marcinko (Steelton, Pennsylvania)
  • Todd Laudenslager (Pillow, Pennsylvania)
  • Brenda Bethune (South Carolina)
  • Willie White (Mississippi)
  • Arman Williams (Roxie, Mississippi)
  • Dennis Kitzmiller (Ohio)
  • Carson Ross (Missouri)
  • Ed Wolf (Wildwood, Missouri)
  • Hobart Lewis (South Carolina)
City Council
  • Dennette Dunn (Arizona)
  • Brannon Hampton (Arizona)
  • Suzanne Klapp (Arizona)
  • Kevin Thompson (Arizona)
  • Scottsdale Candidate Tammy Caputi (Arizona)
  • Candidate Rachel Hall (Tennessee)
  • Brad Daugherty (Ohio)
  • Jeff Smith (Pennsylvania)
  • President Zeb Wagner (Bellefontaine, Ohio)
  • Jessica Curtis (Pennsylvania)
  • Jeff Whitaker (Greenville, Ohio)
  • Mike Denning (Ohio)
  • Eric Baltzell (Ohio)
  • John Krajc (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
  • Steve Kramer (Osgood, Ohio)
  • Patrick Roff (Florida)
  • Chad Doll (Wapakonneta, Ohio)
  • at Large Chad Dunlap (Wapakonneta, Ohio)
  • Curt Albers (Minster, Ohio)
  • Marilyn Stout (Cape Coral, Florida)
  • Rachel Bergman (North Star Village, Ohio)
  • Belinda Kenley (Centerville, Ohio)
  • At Large Glenn Otto (Huber Heights, Ohio)
  • Kenneth Hennings (Ohio)
  • Richard Shaw, Jr. (Huber Heights, Ohio)
  • Rick Schwartz (Minister, Ohio)
  • Thomas Herkenhoff (Minister, Ohio)
  • David Watson (Maine)
  • Christa Everman (Ohio)
  • President Jack Gombach (Pennsylvania)
  • Craig Oldiges (Ohio)
  • David Brunswick (Ohio)
  • Leisha Elchert (Ohio)
  • Elizabeth Hartman (Ohio)
  • Councilman Bill Sanders (Florida)
  • Tim DeLand (Ohio)
  • Jenny Miller (Pennsylvania)
  • Brian Proctor (Pennsylvania)
  • Jane Quairoli (Palmyra, Pennsylvania)
  • Member Mike Segina (Pennsylvania)
  • Member Randy Lutz (Pennsylvania)
  • William Krovic (Steelton, Pennsylvania)
  • Member Kevin Hall (Pennsylvania)
  • Member Frank Hesch (Pennsylvania)
  • Keontay Hodges (Steelton, Pennsylvania)
  • Cecilia Houser (Ebensburg, Pennsylvania)
  • Dee VanGavree (Pennsylvania)
  • Kay Sutch (Highspire, Pennsylvania)
  • Zach Williard (Camp Hill, Pennsylvania)
  • Natashia Woods (Pennsylvania)
  • Bryant Glick (Pennsylvania)
  • President Randy Good (Pennsylvania)
  • Sarasota Erik Arroyo (Florida)
  • David Ashbrook (Florida)
  • James Blucher (Florida)
  • Chris Hanks (North Port, Florida)
  • Taunia Mason (Missouri)
  • Vanessa Carusone (Florida)
  • Sean Sanderson (Pennsylvania)
  • Tom Pyne (Pennsylvania)
  • Justin Smith (Pennsylvania)
  • Frank Lynch (Pennsylvania)
  • Mike Malinowski (Pennsylvania)
  • Todd Truntz (Pennsylvania)
  • George Tyson (Pennsylvania)
  • Christine Zubeck (Swatara, Pennsylvania)
  • Jeff Varner (Swatara, Pennsylvania)
  • Larry Cooney (Pennsylvania)
  • Dennis Klusaritz (Pennsylvania)
  • Anne Dale (Pennsylvania)
  • Kyle Miller (West Hanover, Pennsylvania)
  • Norm Zoumas (Pennsylvania)
  • Ben Brown (Pennsylvania)
  • Chris Judd (Pennsylvania)
  • Rebecca Boehmer (Pennsylvania)
  • Frank Tomasic (Pennsylvania)
  • Stacey Connors (West Hanover, Pennsylvania)
  • Sharon Lowry (Ohio)
  • Tony Rosiello (Ohio)
Agriculture
  • Commissioner of Agriculture Hugh Weathers (South Carolina)
Healthcare
  • Hospital Authority Board Steven Nisbet, Sr. (Florida)
  • Jon Strieby (Texas)
Fire
  • West Manatee Fire Commissioner George Harris (Florida)
Environment
  • Hillsborough Soil & Water District Mark Proctor (Florida)
  • Local Official Richard DeNapoli (Florida)
Sheriffs
  • Kurt Hoffman (Sarasota, Florida)
  • Thomas McKnight (Florida)
  • Nick Chimienti (Pennsylvania)
  • Sheriff Joe Hanna (Pennsylvania)
  • City Auditors
  • Roxanne Willman (Ohio)
  • Board of Auditors, Newberry Township Nathan Keiter (Pennsylvania)
County Auditor
  • Carol Ginn (Ohio)
  • County Treasurers
  • John McManus (Ohio)
  • April Bowersock (Ohio)
Register of Wills
  • Brian Craig (Pennsylvania)
Fiscal Officers
  • West Chester Twp. Bruce Jones (Ohio)
  • John Stechschulte (Ohio)
  • Carolyn Wilker (Wabash, Ohio)
  • County Financial Officials
  • Collector of Revenue, Cass County Chris Molendorp (Missouri)
  • Lancaster County Controller Brian Hurter (Pennsylvania)
  • Dauphin County Controller Tim DeFoor (Pennsylvania)
Public Works
  • Public Utilites Commission Randy Davis (Maine)
  • Former Utilities Chair Douglas Funderburk (Missouri)
Recorder of Deeds
  • Dawn Blauch (Pennsylvania)
  • Jim Zugay (Pennsylvania)
District Attorney
  • Attorney Fran Cahrdo (Dauphin County, Pennsylvania)
  • Fran Chardo (Pennsylvania)
Coroner
  • Gerry Cvitanovich (Louisiana)
  • Kent Harshbarger (Ohio)
Clerks
  • Clerk Kathleen Langenkamp (Ohio)
  • Clerk of Courts Mike Foley (Ohio)
  • Clerk of Courts Cindy Pike (Ohio)
  • Clerk of Courts Dale Klein (Pennsylvania)
  • Chancery Clerk Marilyn Hansell (Mississippi)
Specialty Commissioners
  • Commissioner of Insurance Mike Chaney (Mississippi)
  • Transportation Commissioner, Central District Willie Simmons (Mississippi)
  • CT Commissioner Dave Hinson (Missouri)
Planning and Housing
  • Chairman Sarasota Housing Authority John Colon (Florida)
  • Community Development District – Capital Regional Andrew Wiggins (Florida)
  • Directors of Elections
  • Kurt Bahr (Missouri)
  • Insurance
  • NC Dept. of Insurance Mike Causey (North Carolina)
  • Recorders
  • Angela King (Ohio)
  • Trustees
  • Andrew Pappas (Ohio)
  • Legal Officials
  • Prothonotary Matt Krupp (Pennsylvania)
  • County Attorney Kenny Estes (Kansas)
  • Council President Brian Foster (Pennsylvania)
Members of State House
  • Candidate Jarret Hamstreet (Arizona)
  • HD – 15 Alexander Kolodin (Arizona)
  • HD – 39 Eddie Andrews (Iowa)
  • LA-05 Luke Letlow (Louisiana)
  • HD – 142 Jeff Gifford (Maine)
  • HD – 53 Jeff Pierce (Maine)
  • HOUSE-47 Robert Bezotte (Michigan)
  • HD – 48 David Martin (Michigan)
  • HD – 70 Pat Outman (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-104 John Roth (Michigan)
  • HD – 68 David Willis (North Carolina)
  • HD – 43 Rodney Creech (Ohio)
  • HD – 96 Ron Ferguson (Ohio)
  • HD – 73 Brian Lampton (Ohio)
  • HD – 84 Joe Hamm (Pennsylvania)
  • HD – 146 Donna Lichtenegger (Missouri)
  • HD – 74 Cora Walker (Missouri)
  • HD – 38A Donald Raleigh (Minnesota)
  • Mark Neuman (Alaska)
  • Mike Prax (Alaska)
  • Speaker Andy Tobin (Arizona)
  • HD – 77 Justin Boyd (Arkansas)
  • HD – 15 Ken Bragg (Arkansas)
  • HD56 Rod Bockenfeld (Colorado)
  • HD49 Perry Buck (Colorado)
  • HD38 Richard Champion (Colorado)
  • HD – 64 Richard Holtorf (Colorado)
  • HD21 Lois Landgraf (Colorado)
  • HD – 55 Janice Rich (Colorado)
  • HD54 Matt Soper (Colorado)
  • HD – 15 Dave Williams (Colorado)
  • HD – 08 Terry Baxter (Iowa)
  • HD – 19 Carter Nordman (Iowa)
  • HD – 63 Sandy Salmon (Iowa)
  • HD – 82 Jeff Shipley (Iowa)
  • HD – 75 Will Carpenter (Kansas)
  • HD – 81 Blake Carpenter (Kansas)
  • HD – 112 Tory Arnberger (Kansas)
  • HD – 73 John Andrews (Maine)
  • HD – 67 Sue Austin (Maine)
  • HD – 111 Phil Curtis (Maine)
  • HD – 136 Billy Bob Faulkingham (Maine)
  • HD -131 Sherm Hutchins (Maine)
  • HD – 76 Dennis Keschl (Maine)
  • HD – 56 Rick Mason (Maine)
  • HD – 112 Tom Skolfield (Maine)
  • HD – 105 Joel Stetkis (Maine)
  • HD – 79 Tim Theriault (Maine)
  • HD – 4 Paul Davis (Maine)
  • HD – 22 Jeff Timberlake (Maine)
  • HD – 64 Julie Alexander (Michigan)
  • Joe Bellino, Jr. (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-102 Michele Hoitenga (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-82 Gary Howell (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-72 Steven Johnson (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-108 Beau LaFave (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-110 Gregory Markkanen (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-88 Luke Meerman (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-78 Brad Paquette (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-45 Michael Webber (Michigan)
  • HOUSE-36 Douglas Wozniak (Michigan)
  • HD – 6B Julie Buria (Minnesota)
  • HD – 13 Jeff Howe (Minnesota)
  • HD – 52 Nick Bain (Mississippi)
  • HD – 21 Donnie Bell (Mississippi)
  • HD – 92 Becky Currie (Mississippi)
  • HD – 133 Hank Zuber (Mississippi)
  • HD – 43 Dennis DeBar (Mississippi)
  • HD – 79 Keith Kidwell (North Carolina)
  • HD – 8 Trey LaMar (Mississippi)
  • HD – 43 Rob Roberson (Mississippi)
  • HD – 120 Jason Chipman (Missouri)
  • HD – 105 Phil Christofanelli (Missouri)
  • HD – 145 Rick Francis (Missouri)
  • HD – 43 John Kent Haden (Missouri)
  • HD – 117 Mike Henderson (Missouri)
  • HD – 61 Aaron Griesheimer (Missouri)
  • HD – 87 Ian Mackey (Missouri)
  • HD – 149 Don Rone (Missouri)
  • HD – 29 Cindy Abrams (Ohio)
  • HD – 90 Brian Baldridge (Ohio)
  • HD – 65 John Becker (Ohio)
  • HD – 27 Tom Brinkman (Ohio)
  • HD – 41 Jim Butler (Ohio)
  • HD – 61 Jamie Callender (Ohio)
  • HD – 51 Sara Carruthers (Ohio)
  • HD – 83 Jon Cross (Ohio)
  • HD – 4 Bob Cupp (Ohio)
  • HD – 59 Alessandro Cutrona (Ohio)
  • HD – 36 Anthony DeVitis (Ohio)
  • HD – 94 Jay Edwards (Ohio)
  • HD – 71 Mark Fraizer (Ohio)
  • HD – 3 Haraz Ghanbari (Ohio)
  • HD – 5 Tim Ginter (Ohio)
  • HD – 66 Doug Green (Ohio)
  • HD – 16 Dave Greenspan (Ohio)
  • HD – 76 Diane Grendell (Ohio)
  • HD – 69 Steve Hambley (Ohio)
  • HD – 98 Brett Hillyer (Ohio)
  • HD – 81 Jim Hoops (Ohio)
  • Speaker Larry Householder (Ohio)
  • HD – 95 Don Jones (Ohio)
  • HD – 67 Kris Jordan (Ohio)
  • HD – 79 Kyle Koehler (Ohio)
  • HD – 23 Laura Lanese (Ohio)
  • HD – 52 George Lang (Ohio)
  • HD – 77 Jeff LaRe (Ohio)
  • HD – 62 Scott Lipps (Ohio)
  • HD – 87 Riordan McClain (Ohio)
  • HD – 48 Scott Oelslager (Ohio)
  • HD – 7 Tom Patton (Ohio)
  • HD – 73 Rick Perales (Ohio)
  • HD – 40 Phil Plummer (Ohio)
  • HD – 88 Bill Reineke (Ohio)
  • HD – 86 Tracy Richardson (Ohio)
  • HD – 82 Craig Riedel (Ohio)
  • HD – 38 Bill Roemer (Ohio)
  • HD – 92 Gary Scherer (Ohio)
  • HD – 30 Bill Seitz (Ohio)
  • HD – 57 Dick Stein (Ohio)
  • HD – 93 Jason Stephens (Ohio)
  • HD – 50 Reggie Stoltzfus (Ohio)
  • HD – 89 DJ Swearingen (Ohio)
  • HD – 85 Nino Vitale (Ohio)
  • HD – 1 Scott Wiggam (Ohio)
  • HD – 91 Shane Wilkin (Ohio)
  • HD – 54 Paul Zeltwanger (Ohio)
  • HD – 160 Ben Baker (Missouri)
  • HD – 56 Jack Bondon (Missouri)
  • HD – 104 Adam Schnelting (Missouri)
  • HD – 153 Jeff Shawan (Missouri)
  • HD – 16 Noel Shull (Missouri)
  • HD – 103 John Wiemann (Missouri)
  • HD – 116 Dale Wright (Missouri)
  • HD – 128 Mike Stephens (Missouri)
  • HD – 70 Julie Dooling (Montana)
  • HD – 4 David Hiott (South Carolina)
  • HD – 22 Jason Elliott (South Carolina)
  • HD – 43 Randy Ligon (South Carolina)
  • HD – 120 Weston Newton (South Carolina)
  • HD – 18 Tommy Stringer (South Carolina)
  • HD -7 Jay West (South Carolina)
  • HD – 104 Sue Helm (Pennsylvania)
  • HD – 82 John Hershey (Pennsylvania)
  • HD – 12 Fred Keller (Pennsylvania)
  • HD – 105 Andrew Lewis (Pennsylvania)
  • HD – 65 Kathy Rapp (Pennsylvania)
  • HD – 32 Pat Stefano (Pennsylvania)
  • HD – 39 Ryan Martinez (Oklahoma)
  • HD – 81 Mike Osborn (Oklahoma)
  • Oklahoma House Majority Leader Mike Sanders (Oklahoma)
  • HD – 28 Danny Willams (Oklahoma)
  • HD – 64 Rande Worthen (Oklahoma)
  • HD – 01 Eddy Dempsey (Oklahoma)
  • HD – 07 Steve Bashore (Oklahoma)
  • HD – 36 Mike Schatz (North Dakota)
  • Majority Leader Daniel Hawkins (Kansas)
  • Gary Click (Ohio)
  • Marilyn John (Ohio)
  • Brian Lampton (Ohio)
  • Jean Schmidt (Ohio)
  • Brian Stewart (Ohio)
  • Andrea White (Ohio)
  • Tom Young (Ohio)
  • J. Todd Smith (Ohio)
  • Bob Owen (Louisiana)
  • Wendy Rogers (Arizona)
  • Candidate for PA 125th District Joseph Kerwin (Pennsylvania)District 5 Warren Gaines (Mississippi)
  • District 4 Vern Gavin (Mississippi)
  • District 4 James Ricky Gray (Mississippi)
  • District 5 Kelvin King (Mississippi)
  • District 3 Angela Hutchins (Mississippi)
  • District 2 Windell Selmon (Mississippi)
  • District 3 Bruce Walton (Mississippi)
  • District 14A Tama Theis (Minnesota)
  • District 24B Brian Daniels (Minnesota)
  • District 39A Bob Dettmer (Minnesota)
  • District 01A Dan Fabian (Minnesota)
  • District 18B Glenn Gruenhagen (Minnesota)
  • District 32A Brian Johnson (Minnesota)
  • District 01B Debra Kiel (Minnesota)
  • District 22A Joe Schomacker (Minnesota)
  • John Picchiotti (Maine)
  • Tim Jones (Missouri)
  • John McCaherty (Missouri)
  • Candidate Case Brittain (South Carolina)
  • William Timmons (South Carolina)
  • Grant Hodges (Arkansas)
  • Laurie Rushing (Arkansas)
  • Perry Will (Colorado)
  • Craig Headland (Florida)
  • Clay Cox (Georgia)
  • Randy Frese (Illinois)
  • Jacob Bossman (Iowa)
  • Thomas Jeneary (Iowa)
  • Francis Awerkamp (Kansas)
  • John Barker (Kansas)
  • JR Claeys (Kansas)
  • Lonnie Clark (Kansas)
  • Leo Delperdang (Kansas)
  • Shannon Francis (Kansas)
  • Kyle Hoffman (Kansas)
  • Nick Hoheisel (Kansas)
  • Steven Howe (Kansas)
  • Marty Long (Kansas)
  • Scott Owens (Kansas)
  • Dustin Roths (Kansas)
  • Adam Smith (Kansas)
  • Bill Sutton (Kansas)
  • Sean Tarwater (Kansas)
  • Jack Thimesch (Kansas)
  • Adam Thomas (Kansas)
  • Troy Waymaster (Kansas)
  • Troy Waymaster (Kansas)
  • Sheldon Hanington (Maine)
  • Donald Marean (Maine)
  • Scott Storm (Maine)
  • Gary Eisen (Michigan)
  • Dean Arp (North Carolina)
  • Kristen Baker (North Carolina)
  • John Bell (North Carolina)
  • William Brisson (North Carolina)
  • Dana Bumgardner (North Carolina)
  • Jerry Carter (North Carolina)
  • George Cleveland (North Carolina)
  • Kevin Corbin (North Carolina)
  • Jimmy Dixon (North Carolina)
  • John Fraley (North Carolina)
  • obby Hanig (North Carolina)
  • Kelly Hastings (North Carolina)
  • Julia Howard (North Carolina)
  • Pat Hurley (North Carolina)
  • Steve Jarvis (North Carolina)
  • Jake Johnson (North Carolina)
  • Jeff Coleman (Missouri)
  • Mary Elizabeth Coleman (Missouri)
  • Kathie Conway (Missouri)
  • David Day (Missouri)
  • Chris Dinkins (Missouri)
  • Travis Fitzwater (Missouri)
  • State Rep Andrew McDaniel (Missouri)
  • State Rep Peggy McGaugh (Missouri)
  • Former State Rep Tim Meadows (Missouri)
  • Rocky Miller (Missouri)
  • Lynn Morris (Missouri)
  • Suzie Pollock (Missouri)
  • Roger Reedy (Missouri)
  • Holly Rehder (Missouri)
  • Doug Richie (Missouri)
  • Shane Roden (Missouri)
  • Randy Rushing (Mississippi)
  • Price Wallace (Mississippi)
  • Jill Ford (Mississippi)
  • Jeffrey Harness (Mississippi)
  • Dave Griffith (Missouri)
  • Derik Grier (Missouri)
  • Ron Hicks (Missouri)
  • Rod Jetton (Missouri)
  • Bill Kidd (Missouri)
  • Jeff Knight (Missouri)
  • Glen Kolkmeyer (Missouri)
  • Rita Allison (South Carolina)
  • Heather Ammons Crawford (South Carolina)
  • Micah Caskey (South Carolina)
  • Alan Clemmons (South Carolina)
  • Neal Collins (South Carolina)
  • Sylleste Davis (South Carolina)
  • John West (Oklahoma)
  • Donny Lambeth (North Carolina)
  • Pat McElraft (North Carolina)
  • Jeffrey McNeely (North Carolina)
  • Larry Pittman (North Carolina)
  • Larry Potts (North Carolina)
  • Matthew Pouliout (North Carolina)
  • Dennis Riddell (North Carolina)
  • Wayne Sasser (North Carolina)
  • John Sauls (North Carolina)
  • Mitchell Setzer (North Carolina)
  • John Torbett (North Carolina)
  • Harry Warren (North Carolina)
  • Larry Yarborough (North Carolina)
  • Lee Zachary (North Carolina)
  • David Anderson (South Dakota)
  • Arch Beal (South Dakota)
  • Kris Langer (South Dakota)
  • Dottie Bailey (Missouri)
  • Charles Basye (Missouri)
  • Rusty Black (Missouri)
  • Bob Bromley (Missouri)
  • Robert Ross (Missouri)
  • Rory Rowland (Missouri)
  • Becky Ruth (Missouri)
  • Nick Schroer (Missouri)
  • Dan Shaul (Missouri)
  • John Simmons (Missouri)
  • Kathyrn Swan (Missouri)
  • Nate Tate (Missouri)
  • Curtis Trent (Missouri)
  • Raye Felder (South Carolina)
  • Cally Forrest (South Carolina)
  • Patrick Haddon (South Carolina)
  • Bill Hixon (South Carolina)
  • Chris Huggins (South Carolina)
  • Wallace Jordan (South Carolina)
  • Phillip Lowe (South Carolina)
  • Tim McGinnis (South Carolina)
  • Brandon Newton (South Carolina)
  • Edward Tallon (South Carolina)
  • Anne Thayer (South Carolina)
  • Chris Wooten (South Carolina)
  • Richie Yow (South Carolina)
  • Wes Climer (South Carolina)
  • Jim Kasper (North Dakota)
  • Jeff Boatman (Oklahoma)
  • Scott Fetgatter (Oklahoma)
  • Mark Lepak (Oklahoma)
  • Torren Ecker (Pennsylvania)
  • Greg Rothman (Pennsylvania)
  • D119 Paul Stearns (Maine)
  • D70 Nate Wadsworth (Maine)
  • District 1 John Wills (Iowa)
  • D57 Tom Martin (Maine)
  • D100 Dan Costain (Maine)
  • D121 Gary Drinkwater (Maine)
  • District 12 Brian Best (Iowa)
  • District 25 Stan Gustafson (Iowa)
  • District 18 Steven Holt (Iowa)
  • District 84 Joe Mitchell (Iowa)
  • District 47 Phil Thompson (Iowa)
  • D102 Abigail Griffin (Maine)
  • D118 Chad Grignon (Maine)
  • D101 David Haggan (Maine)
  • D114 Randy Hall (Maine)
  • D103 Jim Thorne (Maine)
  • D87 Jeff Hanley (Maine)
  • D145 Chris Johansen (Maine)
  • D19 Matt Harrington (Maine)
  • D63 Bruce Bickford (Maine)
  • D80 Dick Bradstreet (Maine)
  • D68 Rich Cebra (Maine)
  • D71 Sawin Millett (Maine)
  • D75 Josh Morris (Maine)
  • D5 Beth O’Connor (Maine)
  • D23 Lester Ordway (Maine)
  • D116 Dick Pickett (Maine)
  • D17 Dwayne Prescott (Maine)
  • D108 Shelley Rudnicki (Maine)
  • D21 Heidi Sampson (Maine)
  • NYS Candidate, 63rd District Anthony DeGuerre (New York)
  • Andrew Garbarino (New York)

AMERICA’S Declaration OF ENERGY INDEPENDENCE

Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness are the inalienable Rights in our Declaration of Independence. We fought for and secured these Rights and grew a nation bountiful in natural resources. The ingenuity and hard work of the American people have brought us to another self-evident truth: Energy Independence is within our grasp.

Affordable, clean, and abundant energy is the birthright of every American.

These domestic treasures should benefit the daily lives of our people and solidify our security for generations to come. Natural gas makes this possible now, not decades in the future. Its benefits will be felt throughout American society:

Affordable Energy for Our Families. From the jobs created to lower utility bills and cleaner air, affordable energy is fundamental to economic prosperity for all. It is a moral imperative to provide for families who are most vulnerable to increases in their energy budgets.

Clean Energy for Our Environment. We lead the world, by a wide margin, in cutting CO2 emissions. America’s natural gas is the fiscally-sound, reliable and environmentally responsible bridge to our energy future.

Abundant Energy for Our Future. Technology and exploration have guaranteed that America has a continuous 100-year supply of natural gas and the potential for even more.

Domestic Energy for Our Security. The use of domestic natural gas discovered, produced, and refined in the U.S. makes certain America is no longer dependent on rapidly changing global markets and unstable or hostile countries.

We, the undersigned, are committed to achieving the above goals and establishing America’s Energy Independence for the lasting good of our nation and future generations.